X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Athletics
Teams

Cross Country

Colorado 4A state champions:
Boys - 1999 | Girls  - 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999

Results, Roster, Schedule

List of 4 frequently asked questions.

  • 2021 RESULTS

    Coming soon!
  • 2021 ROSTER

    Coming soon!
  • 2021 SCHEDULE

    Coming soon!
  • PAST ROSTERS

    2020

    Boys

    Name, Gr.

    Mason Atwell, Jr.

    Paddy Bradley, Sr.

    Denny Bradley, Fr.
     
    Michael Dudzic, Sr.

    Matthew Egan, Fr

    Kellen Fishel-Case, Fr

    Wyatt Hart, Fr

    Max Hatfield, So.

    Travis Hockin, Jr.

    Gunnar Holmes, Sr.

    Wilson Hyatt, Sr.

    Ben Jackson, Sr.

    Patrick Keeley, Sr.

    Joshua Marsh, Jr.

    Owen McCarter, Jr.

    Ian McGlashan, Fr.

    Chris Miller, Sr.

    Luke Nelligan, So.

    Dominik Scelza, Sr.

    Oliver Scelza, Fr

    Ben Scelza, Fr.

    Aidan Schwarz, Sr.

    Jacob Sushinski, Fr.

    Diego Taboada-Cross, Jr.

    Jack Tolbert, Jr.

    Ian Zhang, Sr.
     

    Girls


    Name, Gr.

    Ava Baker, Sr.

    Maggie Baughman, So.

    Amelia Bertagni, Fr.

    Katie Blashchke, Fr.

    Julia Brown, Fr.

    Carmela Carbone, Fr.

    Claudia Farnell, Sr.

    Octavia Gomez, So.

    Elle Green, Fr.

    Sydney Hahn, Jr.

    Brynn Konrad, Fr.

    Ariana Linhardt, So.

    Lauren Machock, So.

    Katie McCain, So.

    Kennedy McCamley, So.

    Sage McCamley, Sr.

    Sloane McCarter, So.

    Shannon McCarthy, Fr.

    Lizzie McGarry, So.

    Maisie McMorrow, Fr.

    Isabel Medina, So.

    Katy Meisner, So.

    Taylor Meisner, So.

    Amanda Muhr, Sr.

    Sarah Muhr, Fr.

    Alicia Muller, Jr.

    Meghan Mylott, Fr.

    Emma O'Connell, So.

    Amy O'Connell, So,

    Anika Obrecht, Jr.

    Ela Palmer, Fr.

    Abby Poister, So.

    Kaitlin Stanford, Sr.

    Giorgia Sprecace, Fr.

    Megan Sullivan, Jr.

    Anya Valladares, Jr.

    Kira Van der Steen, So,

    Jordan Weber, So.

    Sahara Zurita, Fr.

The Mustangs have been counted among the state’s top programs, winning six Colorado championships, five by the girls, in a state whose competitors have long embraced distance running and are among the best in the U.S. The Mustangs compete across the state’s top two groups, Classes 5A and 4A, and regularly are challenged within the big-school-based Centennial League.

Mustangs in the News

List of 3 news stories.

View All News

Coaches

List of 5 items.

Photos by John Leyba