X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Athletics
Teams

Volleyball

Mustangs 2019 Volleyball Team Photo

Mustangs in the news

List of 3 news stories.

View All News
The Mustangs, still in search of their first Colorado championship, compete in Class 4A and remain a part of the otherwise-5A Centennial League that produced three consecutive champions from 2013-15 and continues as an annual threat. In the new Season C, a switch from the fall that will run for seven weeks, Mullen will play 14 regular-season matches. The regular season will end on April 24. Regionals will be completed by May 1. Colorado championships will be May 5-6. 
 
 

Rosters, Schedule, Results

List of 4 frequently asked questions.

  • 2020-21 ROSTER

    Coming soon!
  • 2020-21 SCHEDULE

    REGULAR SEASON

    March 16 – Vs. Smoky Hill, Hutchison Fieldhouse, 6:30 p.m.

    March 17 – At Arapahoe, 6:30 p.m.

    March 23 – Vs. Overland, Hutchison Fieldhouse, 6:30 p.m.

    March 24 – At Cherry Creek, 6:30 p.m.

    March 26 – At Eaglecrest, 4:15 p.m.; at Cherokee Trail, 7:15 p.m.

    March 30 -- Vs. Grandview, Hutchison Fieldhouse, 6:30 p.m.

    March 31 – At Smoky Hill, 6:30 p.m.

    April 6 – Vs. Arapahoe, Hutchison Fieldhouse, 6:30 p.m.

    April 7 – At Overland, 6:30 p.m.

    April 13 – Vs. Cherry Creek, Hutchison Fieldhouse, 6:30 p.m.

    April 14 -- Vs. Eaglecrest, Hutchison Fieldhouse, 6:30 p.m.

    April 20 -- Vs. Cherokee Trail, Hutchison Fieldhouse, 6:30 p.m.

    April 21 – At Grandview, 6:30 p.m.

    REGIONALS: To be completed by May 1.

    STATE TOURNAMENT: May 5-6.
     
  • 2020-21 RESULTS

    Coming soon!
  • 2019 ROSTER

    VARSITY
    No., Player, Yr.
    2, Aubrey Crawford, Sr.

    3, Katherine Hammond, Sr.
    4, Bella Wallrath, Sr.
    5, Sophie Post, Sr.
    6/17, Molly Zink, Sr.
    7, CeCe Lloyd, Sr.
    8, Emily Radcliffe, Jr.
    9, Margaret Thompson, Sr.
    10, Sydney Wills, Sr.
    11, Henri Rasmussen, Sr.
    12, Sarah Evans, Sr.
    13, Macy Schiefelbein, Sr.
    15, Caroline Harmon, Sr.

    JUNIOR VARSITY
    No., Player, Yr.
    1, Elle Deoria, Jr.
    2, Kiley Lawrence, Jr.
    3, Madeline Karr, Fr.
    4, Olivia Mellentine, Jr.
    5, Morgan May, Jr.
    6, Liv Beckish, Fr.
    7, Izzy Desjardins, Jr.
    8, Gia Wallrath, So.
    9, Anna Oncia, So.
    11, Jess Oates-Stamm, Jr.
    12, Malia Hall, Jr.
    14, Abby Paulus, Jr.

    SOPHOMORE
    No., Player, Yr.
    2, Lia Dino, Fr.
    3, Elsa Heinze, Fr.
    4, Charlye Reiner, So.
    5, Emiliana Capra, So.
    6, Maddyn McDowell, Fr.
    7, Emma Lehman, Fr.
    9, Sarah McGuire, So.
    11, Alyssa Terry, So.
    12, Sara Goodhue, So.
    13, Camille Harmon, Fr.
    14, Alexa Visocky, Fr.
    15, Addison Yount, Fr.

    FRESHMAN
    No., Player, Yr.
    1, Yenisse Garcia, Fr.
    2, Gia Ferneau, Fr.
    3, Aisslin Diaz, Fr.
    4, Edie White, Fr.
    5, Ainsley Lynett, Fr.
    6, Avery White, Fr.
    8, Lauren Wallace, r.
    9, Ella Grace, Fr.
    10, Marika Holz, Fr.
    11, Sloane McCarter, Fr.
    12, Sofia Zienkewicz, Fr.
    13, Brooke Jolstad, Fr.
    15, Emily McGuan, fr.

Coaches

List of 5 items.

  • Jeff Oliver

    Read More
  • Christina Dickerson

    Varsity Assistant Coach
  • Chris Murdy

    Junior Varsity Coach
  • Rebecca Vega

    Sophomore Coach
  • Maresa Mosca

    Freshmen Coach

Photos by John Leyba