X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Athletics
Mustang Athletic Teams

Track & Field

Boys Colorado State Champions:
1994, 1996-99, 2001-05, 2009 (Class 4A)
Boys Parochial State Champions:
1964, 1968
Girls Colorado State Champions:
1997-2003, 2005-07, 2011 (Class 4A)
The Mustangs have been among the best Colorado has to offer in one of the oldest prep sports on local record (there were unofficial state meets from 1902-21). In boys, the Mustangs have won 13 team titles (as well as two in the old Parochial League), the most recent coming in 2009. For girls, Mullen has won a state-leading 11 times since team standings were first kept in 1975. It was second the past summer in what was termed Season D during the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic. The Mustangs again will compete in Class 4A (there was no season in 2020). The season will return to a more-traditional schedule, finishing in the third week of May (2021 lasted into late June). Under new head coach Darius Reed, the regular season will run through May 14. And the 4A championship meet will be May 19-21 at Jefferson County Stadium in Lakewood.

TRACK & FIELD IN THE NEWS

List of 3 news stories.

  • Mullen girls clear track ... and field

    By Neil H. Devlin, Mullen Sports Information Director
    Dwol, Freelon lead 'Stangs to a second-place showing in Class 4A, Colorado Championships that were hindered by the late-spring snow. 
    Read More
  • Another jump into history ...

    By Neil H. Devlin, Mullen Sports Information Director
    Senior Agur Dwol wins another long-jump title and helps Mullen to a relay title; more action on Sunday.
    Read More
  • Dwol leaps to glory ... again

    By Neil H. Devlin, Mullen Sports Information Director
    Senior sets another all-time Colorado best in the triple jump and remains tops nationally; impending storm figures to force several schedule changes for Friday and Saturday.
    Read More
View All News

Results, Roster, Schedule

List of 7 frequently asked questions.

  • 2022 RESULTS

    March 25
    BROOMFIELD SHOOTOUT
    Here's a link to Mullen results:
    https://co.milesplit.com/meets/452196-broomfield-shootout-2022/results#.YkETulXMKpo 


    April 2
    ALTITUDE INVITATIONAL


    AT French Field, Fort Collins

     
    BOYS

    Team score – 19 points, 16th place.

    100 meters -- 42. Jack Sargent, 12.37 seconds.

    200 – 37. Ari Kaufman, 24.99.

    400 -- 37. Wesley Swickard, 1:00.26

    800 – 2. Jack Tolbert, 1:59.70.

    1,600 – 1. Jack Tolbert, 4:28.09.

    3,200 – 13. Jacob Sushinsky, 10:29.64.

    400 relay – 45.91, 9th.

    800 relay – 11:37.66, 8TH.

    3,200 – 9:57,83, 12TH.

    Long jump – 14. Jordan Leslie, 18 feet, 9.75 inches.

    Triple jump – 25. Jackson Alexander, 34-5.

    Discus – 40. Michael Brouillette, 80-11.

    Shot put – 13. Harrison Schmitt, 38-2.
     
    GIRLS

    Team score – 41 points, 7th place.

    100 – 19. Shannon McCarthy, 13.81.

    200 – 18. Paige Lousberg, 28.23.

    100 hurdles – 2. Kilah Freelon, 15:45.

    300 hurdles – 16. Julia Brown, 52.18.

    400 – 23. Genevieve Hockin, 1:08.30.

    800 -- 31. Elizabeth McGarry, 2:48.51.

    1,600 – 14. Kira Van der Steen, 5:42.77.

    3,200 – 7. Ami O’Connell, 11:42.52.

    800 relay – 1:47.73, 1st

    800 sprint medley relay – 2:02.76, 8th.

    1,600 relay – 4:36.10, 11th.

    3,200 relay – 11:52.92, 10th.

    Long jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 18-6.5.

    Triple jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 41-0.

    Discus – 19. Alina Antillon, 49-4.

    Shot put – 27. Alina Antillon, 24-6.5.


     
    April 9
    24TH MULLEN INVITATIONAL

    GIRLS

    Team – 54 points, 6th place.

    100 meters – 17. Paige Lousberg, 14.13 seconds; 18, Shannon McCarthy, 14.20.

    200 – 18. Lydia Gammon, 28.41; 28. Mia Bella, 29.84.

    400 – 23. Julia Hoody, 1:07.82; 24. Ashley Terry, 1:07.94; 30. Octavia Gomez, 1:10.39.

    800 – 21. Genevieve Hockin, 2:40.60; 25. Elizabeth  McGarry, 2:46.04; 30. Emma O’Connell, 2:51.04.

    1,600 -- 12. Amy O’Connell, 5:27.10; 24. Kira Van der Steen, 5:46.14.

    3,200 – 5. Elisa Brear, 12:06.33.

    100 hurdles – 22. Miabella Guadagnoli, 21.60.

    300 – 2. Kilah Freelon, 45.08; 9. Julia Brown, 50.80; 12. Alicia Muller, 51.94.

    400 relay – 2. 50.10.

    800 sprint medley relay – 4. 1:56.12

    1,600 relay – 8. 3:43.56.

    3,200 relay – 2. 10.17.66.

    Long jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 19 feet, 5 inches; 10. Carmela Carbone, 14-3.

    Triple jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 41-3; 12. Carmela Carbone, 30-8.5.
     
    BOYS

    Team – 22 points, 13th place.

    100 – 10. Samuel Puana, 11.86; 38. Jack Sargent, 12.68; 46. Jordan Marin, 13.27.

    200 – 27. Aaron Seaman, 25.04; 32. Juan Bertaud, 25.19; 41. Jordan Marin, 26.61.

    400 – 13. Micah Kress, 53.63; 37. Leo Buck, 57.60; 41. Wesly Swickard, 59.56.

    800 – 5. Jack Tolbert, 1:58.72; 22. Owen McCarter, 2:12.98; 33. Mason Atwell, 2:22.79.

    1,600 – 4. Jack Tolbert, 4:23.96; 19. Jacob Sushinsky, 4:46.84; 25. Travis Hockin, 4:53.36.

    3,200 – 8. Jacob Sushinsky, 10:19.49; 12. Travis Hockin, 10:43.22; 20. Diego Taboada-Cross, 11:26.52.

    400 relay – 8. 45.18.

    800 relay – 9. 1:36.0.

    800 sprint medley relay – 6. 1:47.20.

    1,600 relay – 12. 3:36.98.

    3,200 relay – 7. 9:20.20.

    Long jump – 3. Kyle Krebs, 20-3; 27. Liam Martinez, 18-1.5.

    Triple jump – 17. Jackson Alexander, 36-5.5; 25. Brannum Cyphers, 34-3.5.

    Discus – 35. Harrison Schmitt, 76-8.

    Shot put – 19. Harrison Schmitt, 36-4; 35. Carson Duke, 30-5.
     
     
    April 23
    DENVER EAST INVITATIONAL

    GIRLS

    (Mullen top efforts)
     
    100 meters –
    31. Jzunie Jones, 14.26 seconds.

    200 –
    28. Jzunie Jones, 30.89.

    400 –
    4. Julia Brown, 1:03.71.

    800 –
    8. Genevieve Hockin, 2:43.56.

    1,600 –
    1. Amy O’Connell, 5:32.58.

    3,200 –
    3. Amy O’Connell, 11:57.22.

    100 hurdles –
    23. Miabella Guadajnoli, 20.88.

    300 hurdles –
    7. Alicia Muller, 53.48.

    400 relay –
    1. 50.97.

    800 relay –
    1. 1:45.37.

    Sprint medley relay –
    2. 1:57.00.

    1,600 relay –
    5. 4:38.15.

    3,200 relay –
    3. 11:41.06.

    Long jump –
    13. Carmela Carbone, 14 feet, 3.25 inches.

    Triple jump –
    3. Carmela Carbone, 30-6.75.

    Pole vault –
    4. Ammory McDowell, 7-1.
     
    BOYS

    100 –
    17. Kyle Krebs, 11.45.

    200 –
    28. Ari Kaufman, 25.25.

    400 –
    24. Leo Buck, 58.59.

    800 –
    25. Caleb Belcher, 2:25.74.

    1,600 –
    2. Jack Tolbert, 4:24.39.

    3,200 –
    2. Jacob Sushinsky, 10:24.24.

    400 relay –
    9. 46.89.

    800 relay –
    6. 1:38.23.

    3,200 relay –
    5. 9:42.11.

    Long jump –
    7. Liam Martinez, 19-11.

    Triple jump –
    Michael Brouillette, 37-6.75.

    Pole vault –
    5. Luke DeNezza, 9-7.

    Shot put –
    29. Carson Duke, 28-7.5.
     
     
    April 30
    LIBERTY BELL INVITATIONAL

    At Littleton Public Schools Stadium

    MULLEN'S TOP FINISHERS

    GIRLS

    Team scores – 1. Pine Creek, 52.5; 2. Mullen 49.

    100 meters – 16. Paige Lousberg, 13.36 seconds.

    200 – 20. Lydia Gammon, 27.77.

    400 – 24. Julia Brown, 1:05.99.

    800 – 20. Kira Van Der Steen, 2:31.35.

    1,600 – 17. Amy O’Connell, 5:30.80.

    3,200 – 9. Amy O’Connell, 11:34.34.

    100 hurdles – 1. Kilah Freelon, 14.84.

    300 hurdles – 1. Kilah Freelon, 43.90.

    400 relay – 1. 48.97.

    800 sprint-medley relay – 8. 1:54.87.

    1,600 relay – 12. 4:42.98.

    3,200 relay – 18. 12:04.83.

    Long jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 19 feet, 11.25 inches.

    Triple jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 41-10.

    Pole vault – 14. Ammory McDowell, 8-0.
     
    BOYS

    Team scores – 1. Durango 52; Mullen no score.
     
    100 – 29. Kyle Krebs, 11.65.

    200 – 82. Juan Bertaud, 25.26.

    400 – 21. Micah Kress, 53.76.

    800 – 57. Owen McCarter, 2:13.93.

    1,600 – 30. Jacob Sushinsky, 4:45.92.

    3,200 – 13. Jacob Sushinsky, 9:58.83.

    400 relay – 20. 45.18.

    800 relay – 22. 1:36.39.

    3,200 relay – 20. 9:49.76.

    Long jump – 15. Kyle Krebs, 20-5.25.

    Triple jump – 34. Jackson Alexander, 37-2.

    Pole vault – 12. Luke DeNezza, 10-0.

    Shot put – 84. Carson Duke, 26-9.
      
     
    May 6-7
    CHERRY CREEK INVITATIONAL

    At Stutler Bowl, Greenwood Village

    GIRLS

    100 meters – 15. Shannon McCarthy, 13.41 seconds.

    200 – 4. Kilah Freelon, 25.93.

    400 – 17. Alicia Muller, 1:06.58.

    800 – 13. Amy O’Connell, 2:27.33.

    1,600 – 34. Lizzy McGarry, 6:11.98.

    3,200 – 5. Amy O’Connell, 11:52.47; 6. Elisa Brear, 11:56.85.

    100 hurdles – 3. Kilah Freelon, 15.03.

    300 hurdles – 16. Alicia Muller, 52.02.

    1,600 relay – 5. 4:13.13.

    3,200 relay – 12. 11:38.87.

    Long jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 19 feet, 3.75 inches.

    Triple jump – 15. Claire Sladovnik, 26-6.25.

    Pole vault – 17. Ammory McDowell, 7-2.
     
    BOYS

    100 – 33. Kyle Krebs, 11.90.

    200 – 15. Micah Kress, 23.06.

    400 – 33. Ian Houston, 58.08.

    800 – 26, Travis Hockin, 2:13.27.

    1,600 – 2. Jack Tolbert, 4:23.80.

    3,200 – 4. Jacob Sushinsky, 9:55.23.

    400 relay – 11. 44.23.

    800 relay – 16. 1:35.15.

    1,600 relay – 11. 3:53.76.

    3,200 relay – 13. 9:47.16.

    Long jump – 8. Kyle Krebs, 21-5.

    Triple jump --- 17. Michael Brouillettee, 38-11.5.

    Shot put – 39. Carson Duke, 31-1.25.

     
    MAY 12-14

    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

    At De La Salle Stadium, Mullen

    BOYS

    100 meters – 15. Micah Kress, 11.37.

    200 – 10. Micah Kress, 22.82

    800 – 13. Owen McCarter, 2:08.01.

    1,600 – 5. Jacob Sushinsky, 4:34.28.

    3,200 – 4. Jacob Sushinsky, 10.75.

    400- relay – 5. 43.75.

    800 relay – 7. 1:36.39.

    3,200 relay – 2. 8:26.13.

    Long jump – 5. Kyle Krebs, 20 feet, 3.25 inches.

    Triple jump – 5. Michael Brouillette, 41-5.5.

    Pole vault – 10. Luke DeNezza, 9-6.

     
    GIRLS

    100 – 9. Shannon McCarthy, 13.29.

    200 – 11. Julia Brown, 28.49.

    400 – 14. Miabella Guadagnoli, 1:03.93.

    800 – 10. Amy O’Connell, 2:24.63.

    1,600 – 6. Amy O’Connell, 5:23.67.

    3,200 – 2. Amy O’Connell, 11:42.24.

    100 hurdles – 1. Kilah Freelon, 14.65.

    300 hurdles – 13. Alicia Muller, 54.55.

    800 relay – 1. 1:45.02.

    1,600 relay – 6. 4:12.56.

    3,200 relay – 5. 11:14.69.

    Long jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 20-0.5.

    Triple jump – 1.Agur Dwol 41-11.75.

    Pole vault – 8. Ammory McDowell, 7-10.
     
       
    May 19-22
    TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

    May 19-22

    At Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood

    CLASS 4A

    GIRLS

    Top team scores – 1. Niwot 170, 2. Mullen 61.

    100-meter hurdles – 3. Kilah Freelon, 14.92 seconds.

    300 hurdles – 1. Kilah Freelon, 32.13.

    400 relay – 4. Agur Dwol, Kilah Freelon, Shannon McCarthy, Paige Lousberg, 49.06. 49.057

    800 relay – 1. Agur Dwol, Kilah Freelon, Lydia Gammon, Paige Lousberg, 1:42.75.

    800 sprint medley relay – 9. Shannon McCarthy, Paige Lousberg, Lydia Gammon, Julia Brown, 1:53.55.

    3,200 relay – 4. Amy O’Connell, Elisa Brear, Genevieve Hockin, Kira Van Der Steen, 10:00.4.

    Triple jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 42 feet, 5.5 inches.

    Long jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 20-1.75.
     
     
  • 2022 BOYS ROSTER

    Jackson Alexander

    Jonathan Alexander

    Hildeberto Antillon

    Caleb Belcher

    Juan Bertaud

    Dirkson Brinkerhoff

    Michael Brouillette

    Elias Cardenas

    Brannum Cyphers

    Luke DeNezza

    Ashley DiGregorio

    Carson Duke

    William Glasso

    Julia Hoody

    Ian Houston

    Ari Kaufman

    Kyle Krebs

    Micah Kress

    Liam Lawrence

    Jordan Leslie

    Jordan Marin

    Gavin Martinez

    Ian McGlashan

    Ryan Palmeiro

    Samuel Puana

    Jack Sargent

    Aaron Seaman

    Benjamin Scelza

    Oliver Scelza

    Harrison Schmitt

    Jacob Sushinsky

    Andres Taboada-Cross

    Diego Taboada-Cross

    James Tolbert

    Rafael Valladares

    Connor Woodruff

    Hayden Woodruff

     

  • 2022 GIRLS ROSTER

    Makayla Alpers

    Sara-Victoria Alvarez-Jacobo

    Alina Antillon

    Katherine Blaschke

    Elisa Brear

    Julia Brown

    Leo Buck

    Carmela Carbone

    Agur Dwol

    Kilah Freelon

    Amani Fuqua

    Lydia Gammon

    Peyton Gomez

    Octavia Gomez

    Miabella Guadagnoli

    Coco Harwin

    Genevieve Hockin

    Jzunie Jones

    Paige Lousberg

    Liam Martinez

    Shannon McCarthy

    Ammory McDowell

    Elizabeth McGarry

    Alicia Muller

    Amy O’Connell

    Hanah Pachl

    Keira Schwarz

    Claire Sladovnik

    Giorgia Sprecace

    Annemarie Stanga

    Lauren Stanga

    Ashley Terry

    Anya Valladares

  • 2022 SCHEDULE

    VARSITY

    March 12 –
    Centennial League at Stutler Bowl, 9:15 a.m.

    March 26 –
    Broomfield Invitational, 8 a.m.

    April 2 –
    Fort Collins Invitational, 8 a.m.

    April 9 –
    Mullen Invitational, 7 a.m.

    April 23 –
    Denver East Invitational, 8 a.m.

    April 29-30 – Liberty Bell Invitational Invitational
     
    May 7 – Cherry Creek Invitational, Stutler Bowl, 8 a.m.

    May 13-14 –
    Centennial League Championships, at Mullen, TBA

    May 19-21 –
    Colorado Championships, Jefferson County Stadium, TBA
     
  • 2021 RESULTS

    May 8
    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE MEET NO. 1

    GREENWOOD VILLAGE -- Here are Mullen’s top results by event at the Stutler Bowl:

    GIRLS

    100 meters – Kaleah Mitchell-Ruff 12.14 seconds; Paige Lousberg 13.28; Emma Vigil 14.12.

    200 – Sophie Hollingsworth 27.80; Shannon McCarthy, 29.01.

    800 – Amy O’Connell 2:31.98; Octavia Gomez, 2:35.26; Katie Blaschke 2:49.66; Emma O’Connell 2:56.01.

    1,600 – Amy O’Connell 5:3318.

    100 hurdles – Mikaela Henderson 21.09.

    300 hurdles – Kilah Freelon 44.61.

    800 Sprint Medley Relay – 1:59.72.

    1,600 Relay – 4:12.96.

    Triple Jump – Agur Dwol 38 feet, 6.75 inches.

    BOYS

    100 – Jaxon Heil 11.59; Elias Cardenas 12.15; Ishmael Aceves 12.76.

    200 – Jaxon Heil 24.26; Elias Cardenas 24.78; Mark Troni 25.21.

    400 -- Mark Troni 55.21; Diego Bronson 1:01.61.

    800 -- Patty Keeley 2:10.42; Gunner Holmes 2:24.88.

    1,600 – Jacob Sushinsky 5:04.32; Aidan Schwarz 5:25.57.

    300 hurdles – Diego Taboada-Cross 51.32.

    1,600 Relay – 3:59.83.

    3,200 Relay – 9:20.38.

    May 15
    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE MEET NO. 2
    BOYS

    100 meters –  5, Jaxon Heil, 11.69 seconds; 15. Ishmael Aceves, 12.43.

    200 --2. Jaxon Heil, 24.39; 6. Elias Cardenas, 24.88.

    400 -- 3. Micah Kress, 53.63; 4. Mark Troni, 55.62.

    800 – 1. Patty Keeley, 2:06.01

    300 hurdles – 3. Jack Sargent, 49.24; Diego Taboada-Cross, 52.80.

    1,600 – 1. Jack Tolbert, 4:42.84; Patty Keeley, 4:46.82.

    3,200  – 1. Jack Tolbert, 10:18.56; 2. Jacob Sushinsky, 11:12.71; 3. Travis Hockin, 11:16.74.

    400 relay – 2. Ishmael Aceves, Elias Cardenas, Kyle Krebs, Jaxon Heil, 45.51.

    800 relay – 1. Elias Cardenas, Kyle Krebs, Micah Kress, Jaxon Heil, 1:36.71.

    1,600 relay – 4. Diego Bronson, Micah Kress, Jack Sargent, Patty Keeley, 4:04.14.

    3,200 relay – 2. Gunnar Holmes, Aidan Schwarz, Mason Atwell, Travis Hockin, 9:38.21.

    Discus – 14. Ricky Ruiz, 61 feet, 1 inch.

    High jump – 1. Owen Hearty, 5-10; 2. Rocco DePizzol, 5-8.

    Long jump – 5. Rocco DePizzol, 18-1.5.

    Shot put – 1. Ricky Ruiz, 34-6.
     
    GIRLS

    100 – 1. Kaleah Mitchell-Ruff, 12.29; 6. Emma Vigil, 14.15.

    200 – 1. Kaleah Mitchell-Ruff, 25.23; 4. Hanal Pachl, 28.40.

    800 – 6. Octavia Gomez, 2:45; 7. Katie Blaschke, 2:56.29.

    1,600 – 1. Amy O’Connell, 5:37.62.

    3,200 – 3. Amy O’Connell, 12:01.54.

    300 hurdles – 1. Kilah Freelon, 47.40; 2. Mikaela Henderson, 52.55.

    800 relay – 1. Kaleah Mitchell-Ruff, Agur Dwol, Mikaela Henderson, Kilah Freelon, 1:44.93; Alicia
    Muller, 53.49.

    3,200 relay – 2. Kaitlin Stanford, Kate Blaschke, Anna Valladares, Emma O’Connell, 12:40.14.

    800 sprint medley relay – 2. Emma Vigil, Shannon McCarthy, Sophie Hollingsworth, Octavia Gomez,
    2:01.56.

    Discus – 1. Hanah Pachl, 80-03.

    High jump – 1. Kilah Freelon, 5-2.

    Long jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 17-2.5.

    Shot put – 5. Hanah Pachl, 23-08.

    Triple jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 38-0.  

    May 22
    CENTENNIAL LEAGUE MEET NO. 2

    GIRLS

    Team scores – Grandview 168.50; Cherry Creek 127; Arapahoe 103; Cherokee Trail 84; Smoky Hill 72.50; Mullen 36; Eaglecrest 33; Overland 16.

    100 meters – 8. Paige Louisberg, 13.25 seconds; 14. Hanah Pachl, 13.81.

    200 – 7. Paige Louisberg, 27.43.

    400 – 11. Ashley Terry, 1:09.30.

    800 – 10. Amy O’Connell, 2:31.08; 12. Octavia Gomez, 2:34.87.

    1,600 – 9. Amy O’Connell, 5:29.29; 18 Katie Blaschke, 6:37.44.

    100 hurdles – 7. Alicia Muller, 19.30.

    300 hurdles – 6. Alicia Muller, 54.74.

    Long jump – 2. Agur Dwol, 18 feet, 5.50 inches; 14. Carmela Carbone, 13-1.50; 20. Claire Sladovnik, 9;7.75.

    Triple jump – 1. Agur Dwol, 38-8.75.

    Discus – 2. Hanah Pachl, 91-5.

    Shot put – 7. Hanah Pachl, 26-9.
     
    BOYS

    Team scores – Grandview 165; Cherry Creek 120.5; Arapahoe 86; Cherokee Trail 85; Eaglecrest 58; Smoky Hill 39; Overland 32; Mullen 29.5.

    100 – 16. Hearty Owen, 11.77; 18. Jaxon Heil, 11.83; 27 Ishmael Aceves, 12.12.

    200 – 15. Jaxon Heil, 24.32; 19, Ishmael Aceves, 24.81.

    400 – 10. Micah Kress, 52.81.

    800 – 4. Jack Tolbert, 2:08.71; 16. Mason Atwell, 2:21.11.

    3,200 -- 1. Jack Tolbert, 4:33.04; 8. Jacob Sushinsky, 4:56.79.

    110 hurdles – 9. Diego Taboada-Cross, 21.75.

    300 hurdles – 6. Jack Sargent, 49.16; 7. Diego Taboada-Cross, 52.74.

    400 relay – 6. Ishmael Aceves, Elias Cardenas, Jaxon Heil, Owen Hearty, 45.44.

    High jump – 8. Rocco DePizzol, 5-8; 10. Michael Brouillette, 5-8; 11. Hearty Owen, 5-6.

    Long jump – 9. Rocco DePizzol, 19-0.75.

    Discus – 20. Hayden Woodruff, 77-8; 22. Ricky Ruiz, 76-6; 23. Nic Joas, 69-7.50.

    Shot put -- 11. Ricky Ruiz, 35-11.5; 21. Hayden Woodruff, 31-7; 25. Nic Joas, 26-2.
  • 2021 BOYS ROSTER

    Name, Event(s)

    Ishmael Acevas, Sprints, Relays

    Mason Atwell, Distances

    Sam Bixenman, Sprints, Relays

    Diego Bronson, Sprints, Relays

    Elias, Cardenas, Sprints, Relays

    Diego Cross, Hurdles

    Rocco DePizzol, Jumps

    Steve Freeline, Sprints, Relays

    Jaxon Heil, Sprints, Relays

    Travis Hockin, Distances

    Owen Hearty, Sprints, Relays

    Gunnar Holmes, Distances

    Patty Keeley, Distances

    Kyle Krebs, Sprints, Relays


    Micah Kress, Sprints, Relays

    Matt Peters, Throws

    Ricky Ruiz, Throws

    Jack Sargent, Sprints, Relays

    Oliver Scelza, S[prints, Relays

    Aidan Schwarz, Distances

    James Tolbert, Distances

    Mark Troni, Sprints, Relays

  • 2021 GIRLS ROSTER

    Name, Yr., Event(s)

    Katherine Blaschke, Fr., 1,600/3,200

    Carmela Carbone, Fr., Jumps

    Agur Dwol, Jr., , Jumps, 400

    Kilah Freelon, Jr., Jumps, Hurdles

    Octavia Gomez, So., 400/800

    Mikaela Henderson, Sr., Hurdles, 200/400

    Sophie Hollingsworth, Sr., 200/400

    Alexandra, Leon, So., 100/200

    Paige Lousberg, Fr., 100/200

    Shannon McCarthy, Fr., 400/800

    Elizabeth McGarry, So., 400/800

    Kaleah Mitchell-Ruff, Sr., 100/200

    Sarah Muhr, Fr., 400/800

    Alicia Muller, Jr., Hurdles

    Amy O’Connell, So., 1,600/3,200

    Emma O’Connell, So., 1,600/3,200

    Magdalene Orlovski, So., Shot Put/Discus

    Hannah Pachl, So., Shot Put/Discus, 100/200

    Kiara Ruff, Fr., Jumps/Shot Put/Discus/100

    Clarie Sladovnik, Fr., 500/800

    Kaitlin Sanford, Sr., 800,1,600

    Ashley Terry, Fr., 400/800

    Anya Vakladares, Jr., 1600/3,200

    Emma Vigil, Sr., 100/200


    Managers:
    Jessica Cabral and Kristeen Cal


Coaches

List of 6 items.

  • Darius Reed

    Head Coach 
    darius.reed@mullenhigh.com
    Read More
  • Tahja Doublin

    Junior Varsity Head Coach (Girls)
  • Jeremy Bennett

    Assistant Coach (Shot Put and Discus)
  • Joe Welling

    Distance Coach
    joe.welling@mullenhigh.com
  • Alex Baker

    Assistant Coach 
  • Carson Campbell

    Assistant Coach