X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Athletics
Mustang Athletic Teams

Wrestling (Boys)

Mustangs boys are coming off a season in which they had another individual champions and were third as a team; and in the infancy of sanctioning for girls, the Mustangs also had their their first sanctioned individual state champion on the way to establishing a program. Girls  enter 2022-23 with six hopefuls. The regular season will begin on Nov. 28 and run through Feb. 4. The Mustangs will be in the Class 3A Metro Regional at host Abraham Lincoln along with Alameda, Arvada, Bennett, Denver West, Elizabeth, Englewood, Faith Christian, Fort Morgan, John F. Kennedy, Holy Family, Severance, Summit and University. Mustangs girls will be in the Metro Regional along with Adams City, Arapahoe, Arvada, Calhan, Columbine, Denver East, Denver North, Denver South, Douglas County, Evergreen, Far Northeast, Fort Morgan, Jefferson, Mountain Vista, Overland, Pomona, Regis Jesuit, Soroco, and Strasburg. Regionals will be Feb. 10-11. The Colorado Championships are Feb. 16-18. Here are the new weight classes for 2022-23: 100 pounds, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 130, 135, 140, 145, 155, 170, 190 and Hwt. for girls; 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 144, 150, 157, 165, 175, 190, 215 and Hwt. for boys.

Wrestling in the News

List of 3 news stories.

View All News

Results, Roster, Schedule

List of 5 frequently asked questions.

  • 2022-23 RESULTS

    Dec. 1

    MULLEN 31, OVERLAND 30

    106 pounds:
    Antonio Herrera (Mullen) pinned Roman Chavez (Overland), 1:02.

    113:
    .

    120: Spencer Brill (Overland) won by forfeit.

    126: Double forfeit.

    132: Riley Dellinger (Overland) won by forfeit.

    138: Talil Seals Fisher (Overland) pinned Landon Aquino (Mullen), 3:19.

    144: Eric Kelly (Overland) pinned Cooper Loth (Mullen), 4:03.


    150:
    Double forfeit.

    157: Richard O'Brien (Mullen) pinned James Rada Scales (Overland), 5:31.

    165: Christopher Hussain (Overland) pinned Grayson Carrington (Mullen), 4:46.

    175: Colin Hart (Mullen) pinned Karar Awid (Overland), 1:09.

    190: Oliver Scelza (Mullen) dec. Jarrius Ward (Overland), 4-2.

    215: Amani Fuque (Mullen) maj. dec. Amari Hendrix (Overland), 8-0.

    Hwt.: Ami Hall (Mullen) pinned Nathaniel Butler (Overland), 3:20.



    Dec. 7
     
    MULLEN 42, CHERRY CREEK 33

    106 – Trace Taylor lost by pin.

    113 – Double by forfeit.

    120 – Dale O’Blia won by pin, 0:44.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon won by pin, 1:09.

    132 – Isaak Chavez won by pin, 1:44.

    138 – Landon Aquino lost by pin.

    144 -- Cooper Loth lost by pin.

    150 – Richard O’Brien won by pin, 0:17.

    157 – Grayson Carrington lost by pin.

    165 – Estevan Loya lost by pin.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by forfeit.

    190 – Oliver Scelza won by pin, 1:27.

    215 – Amani Fuga lost by dec. 4-1.

    Hwt. – Ami Hall won by forfeit.
     

    Dec. 9

    VIKINGS INVITATIONAL

    At Denver North

    Top team scores – Skyline 257, Mullen 151, Loveland 106, Douglas County 95.

    Mullen Placers

    106 pounds – Tony Herrera 1st.

    120 – Cayden Robbins, 2nd.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon, 1st.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, 1st.

    190 – Oliver Scelza, 2nd.

    215 -- Amani Fuqua, 2nd.



    RENO TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

    Dec. 16-17

    At Reno, Nev.

    Friday-Saturday

    106 – Tony Hererra, 2-2

    113 – Dale O’Blia, 5-1, lost in final

    120 – Cayden Robbins, 0-2

    126 – Gilbert Antillon, 1-2.

    132 – Isaac Chavez, 3-2.

    175 – Colin Hart, 0-2.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, 6-2.

    190 – Oliver Scelza, 1-2.

     

    Jan. 4
     
    MULLEN 51, BEAR CREEK 30

    106 pounds –
    Tony Herrera won by forfeit.

    113 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    120 –
    Dale O’Blia won by pin.

    126 –
    Gilbert Antillon won by forfeit.

    132 –
    Dante Dupuch won by pin.

    138 –
    Isaak Chavez won by pin.

    144 –
    Cooper Loth lost by pin.

    150 –
    Richard O’Brien won by pin.

    157 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    165 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    175 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by forfeit.

    190 –
    Oliver Scelza lost by pin.

    215 –
    Amani Fuqua won by decision.

    Hwt. –
    Caleb Van Meter won by forfeit.
     
    Jan. 5
     
    GRANDVIEW 48, MULLEN 33

    106 pounds –
    Tony Herrera won by pin.

    113 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    120 –
    Dale O’Blia won by pin.

    126 –
    Gilbert Antillon won by pin.

    132 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    138 –
    Isaak Chavez won by decision.

    144 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    150 –
    Richard O’Brien lost by pin.

    157 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    165 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    175 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by pin.

    190 –
    Oliver Scelza won by forfeit.

    215 –
    Amani Fuqua lost by pin.

    Hwt. –
    Caleb Van Meter lost by pin.



    Jan. 7

    CLASSIFICATION CLASSIC

    At Cheyenne Mountain H.S.

    Top team scores – Pueblo East 207.5; Buena Vista 161.5; Cheyenne Mountain 132; Severance 125; Mullen 116.

    106 pounds – Tony Herrera (15-2), champion.

    113 – Dale O’Blia (12-3), champion.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon (15-4), 4th.

    138 – Isaak Chavez (16-5), champion.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (16-2), champion.

    RAVEN RUMBLE

    At Denver South H.S.

    Team score – Mullen, 98 pts., 7th.

    120 – Cayden Robbins (8-4), 4th.

    144 – Cooper Loth (9-5), 1st.

    150 – Richard O’Brien (12-3), 2nd.

    154 – Estevan Loya (2-1), 2nd.

    190 – Amani Fuqua (11-3), 5th.

    Hwt. – Caleb Van Meter (4-2), 4th.


    Jan. 14

    MEL SMITH INVITATIONAL

    At Florence H.S.

    Top team scores – Eaton 201.5; Brush 163; Mullen 143.

    MULLEN PLACERS

    106 pounds – Tony Herrera (20-2), champion.

    113 – Dale O’Blia (18-3), champion.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon (18-6), sixth place.

    138 – Isaak Chavez (21-4), champion.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (20-2), champion.



    Jan. 21

    BVNW HUSKY INVITATIONAL

    At Overland Park, Kan.

    Top team scores – Andover 453.5; Maize 419; Mullen 380.

    106 pounds – Tony Herrera (27-2), champion, won by dec.

    113 – Dale O’Blia (25-3), champion, won by dec.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon (25-6), champion, won by dec.

    132 – Cayden Robbins (8-8), eighth place.

    138 – Isaak Chavez (27-5), second place.

    144 – Cooper Loth (13-11), 12th place.

    157 – Colin Hart (8-13), 12th place.

    165 – Estevan Loya (9-9), sixth place.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (27-3), second place.

    190 – Oliver Scelza (18-13), fourth place.

    215 – Ami Hall (9-7), 11th place.

    Hwt. – Caleb Van Meter (9-8), 13th place.




    Jan. 26

    MULLEN 54, ARAPAHOE 27

    106 pounds – Tony Hererra won by forfeit.

    113 – Dale O’Blia won by pin.

    120 – Lost by forfeit.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon won by pin.

    132 – Danta Dupuch lost by pin.

    138 – Isaak Chavez won by pin.

    144 – Cooper Loth lost by pin.

    150 – Richard O’Brien won by forfeit.

    157 – Colin Hart won by pin.

    165 – Estevan Loya lost by dec.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by forfeit.

    190 – Amani Fuqua won by forfeit.

    215 – Oliver Scelza won by pin.

    Hwt. – Caleb Van Meter lost by pin.
     
     
    Jan. 27

    MULLEN 41, HOLY FAMILY 36

    106 –
    Tony Herrera won by pin.

    113 – Dale O’Blia won by pin.

    120 – Lost by forfeit.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon won by pin.

    132 – Lost by forfeit.

    138 – Lost by forfeit.

    144 – Cooper Loth lost by pin.

    150 -- Richard O’Brien won by pin.

    157 – Colin Hart won by dec.

    165 – Estavan Loya won by pin.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by tech fall.

    190 – Oliver Scelza won by dec.

    215 – Amani Fuqua lost by pin.

    Hwt. – Caleb Van Meter lost by pin.


    Jan. 28

    BEAR CREEK INVITATIONAL

    Top team scores – Mullen 180, Skyline 173.5, Riverdale Ridge 117.5.

    MULLEN PLACERS

    106 pounds – Tony Herrera (34-3) runner-up.

    113 – Dale O’Blia (31-3) champion.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon (33-6) champion.

    144 – Cooper Loth (17-15) fifth place.

    150 – Richard O’Brien (25-10) champion.

    157 – Colin Hart (15-16) fourth place.

    165 – Estavan Loya (13-10) runner-up.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (31-3) champion.

    190 – Oliver Scelza (22-4) runner-up.

    215 – Amani Fuqua (13-8) fourth place.

    Hwt. – Caleb Van Meter (12-10) runner-up.




    Feb. 1

    CHEROKEE TRAIL 45, MULLEN 32

    106 pounds – Trace Taylor lost by pin.

    113 – Lost by forfeit.

    120 – Lost by forfeit.

    126 – Lost by forfeit.

    132 – Lost by forfeit.

    138 – Isaak Chavez won by tech. fall.

    144 – Cooper Loth won by pin.

    150 – Richard O’Brien lost by pin.

    157 – Colin Hart lost by dec.

    165 – Estevan Loya lost by pin.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by pin.

    190 – Oliver Scelza won by pin.

    215 – Amani Fuqua won by dec.

    Hwt. – Caleb Van Meter won by forfeit.
     


    Feb. 2 

    EAGLECREST 54, MULLEN 21

    106 pounds –
    Lost by forfeit.

    113 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    120 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    126 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    132 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    138 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    144 –
    Cooper Loth won by sup.dec.

    150 –
    Richard O’Brien lost by pin.

    157 –
    Colin Hart lost by pin.

    165 –
    Estevan Loya won by forfeit.

    175 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by pin.

    190 –
    Oliver Scelza won by dec.

    215 –
    Lost by forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Caleb Van Meter won by dec.
     



    Feb. 11

    CLASS 3A REGION 3

    At Abraham Lincoln H.S.

    Top team scores – Severance 276, Mullen 207.5, Holy Family 169.

    INDIVIDUALS (with season record)

    106 pounds – Tony Herrera (39-3), champion.

    113 – Dale O’Blia (36-3), champion.

    126 – Gilbert Antillon (36-7), runnerup.

    132 – Cayden Robbins (14-7), fifth.

    138 – Isaak Chavez (34-5), champion.

    144 – Cooper Loth (20-19), was 2-2.

    150 -- Richard O’Brien (28-14), was 1-2.

    157 – Colin Hart (14-19), was 2-2.

    165 – Estevan Loya (18-14), fifth.

    175 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (37-3), champion.

    190 – Oliver Scelza (28-14), runnerup.

    215 – Amani Fuqua (11-8), fourth.

    Hwt. – Caleb Van Meter (19-13), third.
     




    Feb. 16

    COLORADO CHAMPIONSHIPS

    At Ball Arena

    PRELIMINARIES
    Team score – 16.5 points, 8th place

    --- 106 pounds: Tony Herrera, So., 40-3 def. Gavin Kitzman, Weld Central, Fr., 18-23, by tech fall 15-0.

    --- 113: Dale O’Blia, Jr., 37-3 pinned Aundre Chavez, Centauri, Jr., 25-13, 3:25.

    --- 126: Gilbert Antillon, Jr., 37-7 dec. Daniel Verderaime, Resurrection Christian, So., 26-12, 5-1.

    --- 138: Isaak Chavez, Fr., 35-5 def. Sage Rockcastle, Alamosa, Sr., 18-10, by major dec., 8-0.

    --- 175: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Sr., 38-3 pinned Kaleb Brawner, University, So., 26-17, 2:43.

    --- 190: Oliver Scelza, Jr., 28-15 was oinned by Eli Broady, Middle Park, Jr., 18-5, 2:30.

    --- 215: Amani Fuqua, So., 11-9 was pinned by Abram Moore, Holy Family, Jr., 33-3, 1:48.

    --- Hwt.: Caleb Van Meter, Fr., 19-14 was pinned by Eric Petecue, La Junta, Sr., 26-11, 4:40.



    Feb. 17

    COLORADO TOURNAMENT

    At Ball Arena

    QUARTERFINALS

    Team score –
    76.5 points, third.

    --- 106 pounds: Tony Herrera, So., 40-3 dec. Damyon Funk, Gunnison, 41-12, 6-2.

    --- 113: Dale O’Blia, Jr., 38-3 won by tech. fall over Cody Casebolt, Gunnison, 39-11, 17-2.

    --- 126: Gilbert Antillon, Jr., 37-8 was pinned by Kaden Hixson, Moffat County, 47-7, 3:06.

    --- 138: Isaak Chavez, Fr., 36-5 dec. Tommy Thomas, Severance, 28-12, 3-0.

    --- 175: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Sr., 39-3 pinned Tanner Wrest, Florence, 32-13, 3:19.

    CONSOLATIONS

    --- 190: Oliver Scelza, Jr., 29-15 dec. DeShawn Salazar, University, 21-16, 6-2.

    --- 215: Amani Fuqua, So., 11-10 was pinned by Ripp Lockhart, Delta, 11-10, 3:00.

    --- Hwt.: Caleb Van Meter, Fr., 19-15 lost by dec. to Jordan Cundiff, Bayfield, 21-14, 2-1.

    SEMIFINALS

    --- 106 pounds: Tony Herrera, So., 41-4 was pinned by Thomas Lee, Elizabeth, So, 38-4, 4:37.

    --- 113: Dale O’Blia, Jr., 39-3 won by tech. fall over. Jordan Romero, Abraham Lincoln, Fr., 32-4, 19-4.

    --- 138: Isaak Chavez, Fr., 36-5 vs. Miles Harris, Gunnison, Jr., 45-2

    --- 175: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Sr., 40-3 vs. Gunnar Clary, Eaton, So., 31-12

    CONSOLATIONS

    --- 126: Gilbert Antillon, Jr., 38-8 dec. Isaiah Gallegos, Jefferson, 32-18, 7-5.

    --- 190: Oliver Scelza, Jr., 29-16 was dec. by Conner Kelly, Pagosa Springs, 27-9, 5-4.


    Feb. 18

    COLORADO TOURNAMENT

    At Ball Arena

    CHAMPIONSHIPS

    Team score – 88.5 points, fourth.

    --- 113: Dale O’Blia, Jr., 40-3 won by major dec. over Jonathan Morrison, Severance, 16-6, 17-6.

    --- 138: Isaak Chavez, Fr., 37-6 lost by dec. to D’mitri Garza-Alarcon, Fort Lupton, 42-4, 2-1.

    --- 175: Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Sr., 41-3 won by dec. over Dilan Ruiz, La Junta, 34-4, 5-1.

    FIFTH PLACE

    --- 106: Tony Herrera, So., 42-5 won by major dec. over Damyon Funk, Gunnison, 43-14, 13-0.

    CONSOLATIONS

    --- 126: Gilbert Antillon, Jr., 38-9 was pinned by Joseph Ortiz, Arvada, 36-4, 3:47.
  • PAST RESULTS

    2021-22

    Dec. 2
    MULLEN 69, DENVER WEST 9

    106 pounds – Antonio Hererra, M won by forfeit.

    113 – Dale O’Blia, M won by forfeit.

    120 – Gilbert Antillon, M pinned Elias Sansteven, 1:46.

    126 – Cayden Robbins, M pinned Josiah Alarcon, U/A.

    132 – Noah Linares, M won by forfeit.

    138 – Richard O’Brien, M pinned Brandon Aragon 3:22.

    145 – Kenny Perez, DW dec. Gabriel Carrington 6-3.

    152 – Adam Domenico, M won by forfeit.

    160 – Mark Troni, M won by forfeit.

    170 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M dec. NaMarcus Williams 5-3.

    182 – Mullen won by forfeit.

    195 -- Oliver Scelza, M pinned Carlos Los Scona, 3:42.

    220 – Alex Marciel, DW pinned Ami Hall, 0:13.

    Hwt. – Adam Joas, M won by forfeit.


    GOLDEN DUALS
    MULLEN 47, DENVER NORTH 28

    106 pounds –
    Antonio Herrera, M, won by forfeit.

    113 –
    Dale O’Blia, M, tech fall, 3:29.

    120 –
    Gilbert Antillon, M, pin, 5:44.

    126 –
    Cayden Robbins, M, won by forfeit.

    132 –
    Noah Linares, M, pin, 2:30.

    138 –
    Richard O’Brien, M, pin, 3:40.

    145 –
    Gabriel Carrington, M, lost 8-4.

    152 –
    Adam Domenico, M, was pinned, 2:11.

    160 –
    Mark Troni, M, pin, 2:35.

    170 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M, pin, 5:35.

    182 –
    Oliver Scelza, M, was pinned, 1:09.

    195 –
    Double forfeit.

    220 –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Adam Joas, M, won by forfeit.
     
    MULLEN 66, THOMAS JEFFERSON 12

    106 pounds –
    Antonio Herrera, M, won by forfeit.

    113 –
    Dale O’Blia, M, pin, 1:29.

    120 –
    Gilbert Antillon, M, won by forfeit.

    126 –
    Cayden Robbins, M, won by forfeit.

    132 –
    Noah Linares, M, pin, 1:12.

    138 –
    Richard O’Brien, M, won by forfeit.

    145 –
    Gabriel Carrington, M, won by forfeit.

    152 –
    Adam Domenico, M, pin, 1:11.

    160 –
    Mark Troni, M, pin, 1:25.

    170 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M, pin, 1:16.

    182 –
    Oliver Scelza, M, won by forfeit.

    195 –
    Double forfeit.

    220 –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Adam Joas, M, was pinned, 2:26.
     
    MULLEN 60, PLATTE CANYON 18

    106 pounds –
    Antonio Herrera, M, pin, 1:04.

    113 –
    Dale O’Blia, M, won by forfeit.

    120 –
    Gilbert Antillon, M, pin, 3:40.

    126 –
    Cayden Robbins, M, pin, 3:53.

    132 –
    Noah Linares, M, pin, 1:01.

    138 –
    Richard O’Brien, M, lost by pin, 1:11.

    145 –
    Gabriel Carrington, M, pin, 1:48.

    152 –
    Adam Domenico, M, pin,3:28.

    160 –
    Mark Troni, M, pin, 1:01.

    170 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M, pin, 1:20.

    182 –
    Oliver Scelza, M, lost by pin, 1:43.

    195 –
    Double forfeit.

    220 –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Adam Joas, M, won by forfeit.

     
    MULLEN 57, ELIZABETH 24

    106 pounds –
    Antonio Herrera, M won by dec. 5-3.

    113 –
    Dale O’Blia, M won by pin, 3:55.

    120 –
    Gilbert Antillon, M, won by pin, 4:55.

    126 –
    Cayden Robbins, M won by pin, 3:59.

    132 –
    Noah Linares, M won by pin, 2:55.

    138 --
    Richard O’Brien, M lost by pin, 1:20.

    145 –
    Gabriel Carrington, M lost by pin, 1:30.

    152 –
    Adam Domenico, M lost by pin, 5:06.

    160 –
    Mark Troni, M won by pin, 2:05.

    170 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M won by pin, 1:56.

    182 –
    Oliver Scelza, M won by pin, 1:25.

    195 –
    Forfeit.

    220 –
    Ami Hall, M won by forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Adam Joas, M, won by forfeit.
     
    MULLEN 70, STANDLEY LAKE 6

    106 pounds –
    Antonio Herrera, M won by forfeit.

    113 –
    Dale O’Blia, M won by forfeit.

    120 –
    Gilbert Antillon, M, won by pin, 1:23.

    126 –
    Cayden Robbins, M won by maj. dec., 10-1.

    132 –
    Noah Linares, M won by pin, 1:21.

    138 --
    Richard O’Brien, M lost by pin, 1:54.

    145 –
    Gabriel Carrington, M won by pin, 1:21.

    152 –
    Adam Domenico, M won by forfeit.

    160 –
    Mark Troni, M won by pin, 1:27.

    170 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M won by forfeit.

    182 –
    Oliver Scelza, M won by forfeit.

    195 –
    Double forfeit.

    220 –
    Ami Hall, M won by forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Adam Joas, M, won by forfeit.
     

    Dec. 9
    MULLEN 54, CHERRY CREEK 12

    106 pounds – Antonio Herrera, M dec. Jayden Baptiste, 7-2.

    113 – Dale O’Blia, M won by forfeit.

    120 – Gilbert Antillon, M pinned Tanner Springs, 1:05.

    126 – Cayden Robbins, M, dec. Damon Robb 6-4.

    132 – Noah Linares, M won by forfeit.

    138 – Richard O’Brien, M won by forfeit.

    145 – Matthew Luhring, CC pinned Gabriel Carrington, 1:59.

    152 – Adam Domenico, M won by forfeit.

    160 – Mark Troni, M pinned Quaide Hirsch, 1:45.

    170 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M pinned Jacob Krumholtz, 1:57.

    182 – Oliver Scelza, M won by forfeit.

    195 – Double forfeit.

    220 – Double forfeit.

    Hwt. – Jameson Yeingst, CC pinned Adam Joas, U/A.
     
     
    Dec, 11
    DENVER NORTH TOURNAMENT
    MULLEN 36, SKYVIEW 31
    106 pounds – Antonio Herrera, M lost by maj. dec. 15-3.

    113 – Dale O’Blia, M won by pin, 1:58.

    120 – Gilbert Antillon, M lost by dec. 8-1.

    126 – Cayden Robbins, M, won by pin, 1:43.

    132 – Noah Linares, M won by pin, 1:55.

    138 – Double forfeit.

    145 – Gabriel Carrington, M lost by pin, 2:45.

    152 – Adam Domenico, M won by pin, 3:48.

    160 – Mark Troni, M won by pin, 1:35.

    170 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M won by pin, 3:55.

    182 – Forfeit.

    195 – Forfeit.

    220 – Forfeit.

    Hwt. – Forfeit.
     
    MULLEN 48, DENVER NORTH 16

    106 pounds – Antonio Herrera, M won by pin, 4:30.

    113 – Dale O’Blia, M won by pin., 2:30.

    120 – Gilbert Antillon, M won by pin, 1:14.

    126 – Double forfeit.

    132 – Cayden Robbins, M lost by dec., 8-2.

    138 – Noah Linares, M won by oin, 3:45.

    145 – Gabriel Carrington, M won by forfeit.

    152 – Double forfeit.

    160 – Adam Domenico, M won by pin, 1:50.

    170 – Mark Troni, M won by pin, 3:25.

    182 – Kaleb Valde3z-Lemos, M won by pin, 4:45.

    195 – Forfeit.

    220 – Forfeit.

    Hwt. – Double forfeit.
     
    MULLEN 54, ENGLEWOOD 30

    106 pounds – Antonio Herrera, M won by pin, 5:40.

    113 – Dale O’Blia, M won by forfeit.

    120 – Gilbert Antillon, M won by forfeit.

    126 – Cayden Robbins, M, won by pin, 4:10.

    132 – Noah Linares, M won by pin, 3:17.

    138 – Forfeit.

    145 – Gabriel Carrington, M won by forfeit, 3:37.

    152 – Adam Domenico, M won by forfeit.

    160 – Mark Troni, M won by forfeit.

    170 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M won by pin, 1:13.

    182 – Forfeit.

    195 – Forfeit.

    220 – Forfeit.

    Hwt. – Forfeit.
     
    MULLEN 52, DENVER WEST 18

    106 pounds – Antonio Herrera, M won by forfeit.

    113 – Dale O’Blia, M won by forfeit.

    120 – Gilbert Antillon, M won by forfeit.

    126 – Cayden Robbins, M won by pin, 5:48.

    132 – Double forfeit.

    138 – Noah Linares, M won by pin, 3:35.

    145 – Gabriel Carrington, M won by forfeit.

    152 – Adam Domenico, M won by forfeit.

    160 – Mark Troni, M won by forfeit.

    170 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M won by dec., 10-2.

    182 – Double forfeit.

    195 – Forfeit.

    220 – Forfeit.

    Hwt. – Forfeit.

    MULLEN 54, NIWOT 30

    106 pounds –
    Antonio Herrera, M won by pin, 3:25.

    113 –
    Dale O’Blia, M won by pin, 3:01.

    120 –
    Gilbert Antillon, M, won by pin, 3:45.

    126 –
    Cayden Robbins, M won by pin, 3:02.

    132 –
    Noah Linares, M won by forfeit.

    138 --
    Forfeit.

    145 –
    Gabriel Carrington, M won by pin, 3:55.

    152 –
    Adam Domenico, M won by pin, 3:05.

    160 –
    Mark Troni, M won by pin, 2:35.

    170 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M won by pin, 2:45.

    182 –
    Forfeit.

    195 –
    Forfeit.

    220 –
    Forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Forfeit.
      
    Dec. 16
    MULLEN 59, SMOKY HILL 12

    106 pounds – Antonio Herrera, M pinned Tim Siloa, 1:23.

    113 – Dale O’Blia, M won by forfeit.

    120 – Gilbert Antillon, M, won by forfeit.

    126 – Double forfeit.

    132 – Jacob Castellano, SH pinned Cayden Robbins, 5:59.

    138 -- Noah Linares, M pinned Zach Majernik, 1:55.

    145 – Gabriel Carrington, M pinned Miguel Dominguez, 1:45.

    152 – Adam Domenico, M won by forfeit.

    160 – Mark Troni, M won by forfeit.

    170 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, M won by forfeit.

    182 – Double forfeit.

    195 – Oliver Scelza, M pinned MDJ Dhzalolov, 3:50.

    220 – Forfeit.

    Hwt. – Adam Joas, M, won by forfeit.


    Dec. 17-18

    NCCT at Greeley

    Team: Mullen, 12th, 111 points.


    --- At 106, Dale O'Blia was champion.

    --- At 160, Mark Troni (18-2) placed fourth.

    --- At 170, Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (18-2) placed fifth.

    --- At 113, Gilbert Antillon (17-3) placed seventh.

    --- At 132, Noah Linares (17-3) placed eighth.
    --- Cayden Robbins (126) and Adam Domenico (145) didn’t place, but each scored four team points.

    --- Gabriel Carrington (138) was 1-2 and didn;t score.

    --- Alina Antillon won at 136 for girls while competing for Jefferson.


    Jan. 8

    CLASSIFICATION CLASH at CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN

    Team: Mullen, 7th, 115 points.


    --- At 106, Dale O'Blia (22-0) was champion.


    --- At 113, Gilbert Antillon (19-4) placed fourth.
     
    --- At 132, Noah Linares (14-4) placed third.


    --- At 138, Gabriel Carrington did not place.


    --- At 145, Adam Domenico (14-7) placed sixth.


    --- At 152, Colin Hart did not place.

    --- At 160, Mark Troni (21-3) placed second.


    --- At 170, Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (21-3) placed second.


     
    Jan. 13
    MULLEN 54, OVERLAND 15

    106 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen pinned Dominique Pacheco, 3:32.

    113 – Gilbert Antillon, Mullen won by forfeit.

    120 – Cayden Robbins, Mullen won by forfeit.

    126 – Double forfeit.

    132 – Noah Linares, Mullen pinned Kemas Allen, 1:46.

    138 – Eric Kelley, Overland pinned Gabriel Carrington, 3:32.

    145 – Adam Domenico, Mullen won by forfeit.

    152 – Colin Hart, Mullen pinned Chris Husien, 1:16.

    160 – Mark Troni, Mullen won by forfeit.

    170 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen won by forfeit.

    182 – Double forfeit.

    195 – Adam Martinez, Overland dec. Oliver Scelza 9-2.

    220 – Brenden Cornell, Overland pinned Ami Hall, 0:50.

    Hwt. – Adam Joas, Mullen won by forfeit.



    Jan. 15

    MEL SMITH INVITATIONAL


    At Florence


    Team: Mullen, 4th, 130.5 points.


    --- At 106, Dale O'Blia (26-0) was champion.


    --- At 113, Gilbert Antillon (21-7) placed fourth.

    --- At 132, Noah Linares (23-5) was runner-up.

    --- At 160, Mark Troni (26-3) was champion.

    --- At 170, Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (25-4) was runner-up.


    --- Cayden Robbins (126, 13-6), Gabriel Carrington (138, 9-11),, Adam Domenico (145, 15-9) and Colin Hart (152, 0-4)  didn’t place.



    Jan. 22
    BVNV HUSKY INVITATIONAL

    At Overland Park, Kan.

    Team: Mullen, 6th, 223.5 points.


    --- At 106, Dale O'Blia (30-0) was champion.


    --- At 113, Gilbert Antillon (25-8) was champion.


    --- At 132, Noah Linares (27-5) was champion.

    --- At 160, Mark Troni (31-3) was champion.

    --- At 170, Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (24-4) was runner-up.


    --- Cayden Robbins (120, 15-9), eighth; Gabriel Carrington (138, 11-15) 12th; and Adam Domenico (152, 17-12), 14th.


    Jan. 26 
    CHEROKEE TRAIL 54, MULLEN 25

    106 pounds –
    Dale O’Blia won by pin, 1:31.

    113 –
    Mullen lost by pin, 3:30.

    120 –
    Double forfeit.

    126 –
    Cayden Robbins lost by pin, 3:15.

    132 –
    Noah Linares won by major decision.

    138 –
    Gabriel Carrington lost by pin, 0:23.

    145 –
    Adam Domenico won by pin, 1:47.

    152 –
    Colin Hart lost by pin, U/A.

    160 –
    Mark Troni  won by decision, 12-10.

    170 –
    U/A.

    182 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by pin, 5:25.

    195 –
    Oliver Scelza lost by pin, 1:24.

    220 –
    Double forfeit.

    Hwt. –
    Ami Hall lost by pin, 3:16.
     

    Jan. 27 
    EAGLECREST 51, MULLEN  26

    106 pounds –
    Dale O’Blia won by tech fall, 19-2.

    113 –
    Gilbert Antillon won by decision, 7-3.

    120 –
    Cayden Robbins lost by decision, 9-2.

    126 –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    132 –
    Noah Linares won by forfeit.

    138 –
    Gabriel Carrington lost by pin, 4:42.

    145 –
    Adam Domenico lost by pin, 3:10.

    152 –
    Colin Hart lost by pin, 1:03.

    160 –
    Mark Troni won by pin, 1:11.

    170 –
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by pin, 1:56.

    182 –
    Oliver Scelza lost by pin, 2:06.

    195 –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    220 –
    Ami Hall lost by pin, 5:51.

    Hwt. –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.


    Jan. 29
    BEAR CREEK INVITATIONAL

    At Lakewood

    Team: Mullen, 3rd, 97.5 points.


    --- At 106, Dale O'Blia (35-0) was champion.


    --- At 113, Gilbert Antillon (28-10) was fourth.


    --- At 120, Cayden Robbins (16-13) was seventh.


    --- At 132, Noah Linares (32-6) was runnerup.

    ---  At 145, Adam Domenico (4-1) was third.


    --- At 160, Mark Troni (31-3) was champion.

    ---  At 152, Colin Hart (2-8) was eighth.


    --- At 170, Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (34-3) was champion.


    ---  At 182, Oliver Scelza (9-6) was fourth.


    --- At 220, Ami Hall (4-5) was fifth.


    Feb. 3
    MULLEN 42, ARAPAHOE 41

    106 pounds –
    Antonio Herrera won by fall, 3:12.

    113 –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    120 – 
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    126 –
     Mullen lost by forfeit.

    132 –
     Noah Linares won by fall, 5:07.

    138 –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    145  --
    Adam Domenico won by fall, 3:27.

    152  – 
    Colin Hart lost by tech fall, 17-0.

    160  –
    Mark Troni won by fall, 0:58.

    170  – 
    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos won by fall, 2:00.

    182  –
     Oliver Scelza won by fall, 3:05.

    195  –
    Mullen lost by forfeit.

    220 –
    Ami Hall won by fall, 1:38.

    Hwt. –
    Adam Joas by fall, 4:00.
     


    Feb. 11-12
    CLASS 3A REGION 3

    At Holy Family, Broomfield

    All qualify for the state tournament

    Team: Mullen, 1st, 181.5 points.


    --- At 106, Dale O'Blia (40-0) was champion.


    --- At 113, Gilbert Antillon (31-9) was second.


    --- At 120, Cayden Robbins (18-16) was fourth.


    --- At 132, Noah Linares (39-6) was champion.

    ---  At 145, Adam Domenico (4-1) was third.


    --- At 160, Mark Troni (38-3) was champion.

    --- At 170, Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (41-4) was champion.


    ---  At 182, Oliver Scelza (13-10) was fourth.


    --- At 220, Ami Hall (7-8) was fourth.



    Feb. 17
    COLORADO TOURNAMENT

    At Ball Arena

    THURSDAY

    PRELIMINARIES

    106 – Dale O’Blia (41-0) pinned Julian Marquez, Platte Valley, 3:26.

    113 – Gilbert Antillon (31-10) lost 3-2 to Teagan Jacobs, Grand Valley (34-3).

    120 – Cayden Robbins (18-17) lost by technical fall 17-0 to Roberto Estrada, Weld Central (44-1).

    132 – Noah Linares (40-6) dec. Eli Frederickson, Moffat County 6-0.

    145 – Adam Domenico (26-15) lost by pin to Kyler Liddell, Alamosa, 3:28.

    160 – Mark Troni (39-3) won by technical fall 18-2 over Bobby Holt, Severance (19-10).

    170  -- Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (42-4) pinned David Moore, Pagosa Springs, 2:38.

    182 – Oliver Scelza (13-11) lost by pin to Colby Runner, Severance, 3:13.

    220 – Ami Hall lost by pin to Dominick Ontiveros, Brush, 0:18,

    FRIDAY 

    QUARTERFINALS

    106 – Dale O’Blia (42-0) pinned Dawsen Drozdic, Delta (40-9), 0:53.

    132 – Noah Linares (41-6) dec. Preston Holt, Lutheran (42-7) 5-1.

    160 – Mark Troni (40-3) pinned Gunnar Clary, Eaton (11-7), 1:13.

    170  -- Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (43-4) major dec. Ethan Goldfain, Resurrection Christian (25-6) 15-5.
     
    FIRST-ROUND CONSOLATIONS

    113 – Gilbert Antillon (32-10) pinned Grant Sinkard, Resurrection Christian (23-12), 2:25.

    120 – Cayden Robbins (18-18) was pinned by Orlando Whatley, La Junta (16-9), 2:27.

    145 – Adam Domenico (26-16) was dec. by Tytan Bentley, University (19-16) 10-4.

    182 – Oliver Scelza (13-12) lost by tech. fall to Will Reeves, Resurrection Christian (29-13), 17-0.

    220 – Amy Hall (7-10) was pinned by Angelo Perea, Coronado (18-6), 1:36.
     
    SECOND-ROUND  CONSOLATIONS

    113 – Gilbert Antillon (32-10) maj. dec. Donovan Birmingham, Fort Lupton 14-2.
     
    SEMIFINALS

    106 – Dale O’Blia (43-0) pinned Elijah Montalvan, La Junta (29-9), 5:31.

    132 – Noah Linares (42-6) dec. Carson Hawkins, Bennett (32-12 ) 5-4 OT.

    160 – Mark Troni (40-4) lost by dec. to Ginaro Pino, Pueblo Central (43-5) 12-11.

    170  -- Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (44-4) pinned Pepper Rhyne, Moffat County (27-2), 4:58.
     
    SECOND-ROUND CONSOLATIONS

    113 – Gilbert Anillon (32-10) vs. Donovan Birmingham, Fort Lupton (22-16)
     
    QUARTERFINALS COMSOLATIONS

    113 – Gilbert Antillon (33-10) vs. Nick Dardanes, Brush (40-6).
     
    SEMIFINALS CONSOLATIONS

    160 – Mark Troni (40-4) vs. TBA
     
    FINALS

    106 – Dale O’Blia (43-0) vs. Samuel Rosales, Jefferson (36-6).

    132 – Noah Linares (42-6) vs. Alex Castaneda, Eaton (45-6).

    170 -- Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (44-4) vs. Ryan Dirksen, Eaton (43-0).
     
    GIRLS

    QUARTERFINALS

    136 – Alina Antillon (39-0) pinned Laurel Hughes, Grand Junction (22-9), 0:23.
     
    SEMIFINALS

    136 – Alina Antillon (40-0) pinned Harper Andrews, Gunnison (18-6), 0:57.
     
     
     
    SATURDAY
    Top team scores -- Eaton 127.5; Gunnison 105; Jefferson 94.5; Mullen 93.5.
     
    FINALS
    106 – Dale O’Blia (44-0) dec. Samuel Rosales, Jefferson (36-7) 5-2.
     
    132 – Noah Linares (42-7) was dec. by Alex Castaneda, Eaton (46-6) 7-1.
     
    170  -- Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (44-5) was pinned by Ryan Dirksen, Eaton (44-0), 4;47.
     
    THIRD PLACE
    170 – Mark Troni (42-4) won by maj. dec. over Michael Volosin, Moffat County (41-9) 9-0.
     
    QUARTERFINALS  CONSOLATION
    113 – Gilbert Antillon (33-11) lost by dec. to Nick Dardanes, Brush (42-7) 5-4.
     
    GIRLS RESULTS
    136 – Alina Antillon (44-0) pinned Camryn Scott, Chatfield (26-12), 0:38.



    2020-21

    Jan. 26

    MULLEN 42, ARAPAHOE 36

    103 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen
    , won by forfeit.

    112 – Gilbert Antillon, Mullen
     def. Dylan Schafer 6-5.

    120 – Max Gonzales, Mullen
     def. John Montoya 6-3.

    126 – Noah Linares, Mullen
     pinned Jacob Tharp, 3:38.

    132 – 
    Brayden Burr, Arapahoe, won by forfeit.

    138 – Adam Domenico, Mullen
    , won by injury default over Parker
    Cotton.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen
    , pinned PyrShawn Miller, 1:38.

    152 – 
    Skyler Evans, Arapahoe, pinned Jacob Robbins, 1:56.

    160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen
    , pinned Ian McCall, 1:58.

    170 – 
    Trevin Reinders, Arapahoe, won by forfeit.

    182 –
     T.J. LaFrancis, Arapahoe, won by forfeit.

    195 – 
    Clayton Christ, Arapahoe, won by forfeit.

    220 – 
    Hussein Safieddine, Arapahoe, won by forfeit.

    Hwt.
     – Hayden Woodruff, Mullen, pinned Connor Ward, 2:22.

     
    Jan. 28
    CHEROKEE TRAIL 39, MULLEN 39

    (CT wins on dual-meet tiebreaker criteria)

    103 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen maj. dec. Jay Everhart, 15-4.

    112 – Derek Glenn, CT pinned Gilbert Antillon, 1:07.

    120 – Max Gonzales, Mullen won by forfeit.

    126 – Noah Linares, Mullen tech. fall Kyle Schurman, 16-0.

    132 – Ethan Debelak, CT won by forfeit.

    138 – Jason Maestas, CT dec. Adam Domenico, 7-6.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen pinned Carlos Bowman, 2:54.

    152 – Matthew Buck, CT pinned Jacob Robbins, 4:40.

    162 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen pinned Finn O’Riley, 3:19.

    170 – Brendan Grote, CT won by forfeit.

    182 – Jacob Dineen, Mullen pinned Beau Martin, 0:37.

    195 – Gabe Johnson, CT won by forfeit.

    220 -- Jackson Kuhl, CT won by forfeit.

    Hwt. – Hayden Woodruff, Mullen pinned Noah Jaramillo, 2:54.
     

     
    Jan. 30
    CHATFIELD 33, MULLEN 30

    106 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen won by forfeit.

    113 – Brody Morret, Chatfield pinned Gilbert Antillon, 1:13.

    120 – Jackson Nelson, Chatfield pinned Max Gonzales, 2:56.

    126 – Gio Madrid, Chatfield inj. def. Noah Linares.

    132 – Double forfeit.

    138 – Jack Snodgrass, Chatfield dec. Adam Domenico, 10-4.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen pinned Noah O’Dougherty, 0:43.

    152 – Jacob Robbins, Mullen won by forfeit.

    160 -- Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen pinned David Wiley, 3:03.

    170 – Rion Ridpath, Chatfield won by forfeit.

    182 – Jacob Badger, Chatfield pinned Jacob Dineen, 1:45.

    195 – Double forfeit.

    220 – Double forfeit.

    Hwt. – Hayden Woodruff, Mullen won by forfeit.
     
    MULLEN 45, ROCK CANYON 33

    106 – Dale O’Blia, Mullen pinned Bodey Sherrill, 1:48.

    113 – Gilbert Antillon, Mullen won by forfeit.

    120 – Max Gonzales, Mullen won by forfeit.

    126 – Sammy Mobly, Rock Canyon won by forfeit.

    132 – Jaden McGowan, Rock Canyon won by forfeit.

    138 – Jack Basche, Rock Canyon dec. Adam Domenico, 7-0.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen pinned Cooper Stanley, 1:49.

    152 – Jacob Robbins, Mullen dec. Travis Glenn, 9-5.

    160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen pinned Cooper Chase, 2:27.

    170 – Jack Cuthburt, Rock Canyon won by forfeit.

    182 – Jacob Dineen, Mullen pinned Ryan Banks, 2:40.

    195 – Caden VanPutten, Rock Canyon won by forfeit.

    220 – Charles Westfall, Rock Canyon won by forfeit.

    Hwt. – Hayden Woodruff, Mullen pinned William Kochevar, 3:13.  
     
    CHAPARRAL 48, MULLEN 36

    106 – Dale O’Blia, Mullen pinned Chad Teters, 1:30.

    113 – Gilbert Antillon, Mullen pinned Layton Bronley, 1:23.

    120 – Chase Bell, Chaparral pinned Max Gonzales, 1:09.

    126 – Chris Bauman, Chaparral won by forfeit.

    132 – Kegan Swain, Chaparral won by forfeit.

    138 – Seth Bell, Chaparral pinned Adam Domenico, 2:04.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen pinned Zion Eyraud, 1:38.

    152 – Jacob Robbins, Mullen pinned Rafe Adair, 1:44.

    160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen pinned Nicholas Sheppard, 2:17.

    170 – Marek Zarowsky, Chaparral won by forfeit.

    182 – Joshua Sheppard, Chaparral pinned Jacob Dineen, 2:12.

    195 – Oliver Scelza, Mullen pinned Mason Smith, 1:01.

    220 – Sam Combest, Chaparral won by forfeit.

    Hwt. – Jonah Rubadue, Chaparral pinned Hayden Woodruff, 1:30.


    Feb. 5
    GRANDVIEW 63, MULLEN 13

    106 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen won by forfeit.

    113 – Frankie Sanchez, Grandview pinned Gilbert Antillon, 3:46.

    120 – Rhett Herman, Grandview pinned Cayden Robbins, 3:56.

    126 – Sean Arnott, Grandview won by forfeit.

    132 – Conor Keefe, Grandview won by forfeit.

    138 – Andrew Sarro, Grandview pinned Adam Domenico, 0:59.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen dec. Gabe Lasley 13-12.

    152 – Sonny Quintana, Grandview pinned Jacob Robbins, 1:24.

    160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen maj. dec. Talen Rice 15-3.

    170 – Josh Allen, Grandview won by forfeit.

    182 -- Max Kibbee, Grandview pinned Jacob Dineen, 1:16.

    195 – Harrison Bull, Grandview won by forfeit.

    220 – Petro Ivanusa, Grandview won by forfeit.

    Hwt. – Angelo Falise, Grandview dec. Hayden Woodruff, 6-2.


    Feb.11
    CHERRY CREEK 48, MULLEN 29

    106 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen pinned Jay Baptiste, 3:16.

    113 – Gilbert Antillon, Mullen won by forfeit.

    120 – Cayden Robbins, Mullen pinned William Huettner, 2:50.

    126 – Damon Robb, Cherry Creek won by forfeit.

    132 – Liam Masters, Cherry Creek won by forfeit.

    138 -- Jacob Baldessari, Cherry Creek pinned Adam Domenico, 1:42.

    145 – Pierce Reisinger, Cherry Creek pinned Ian Zhang, 2:36.

    152 – Austin Luhring, Cherry Creek pinned Jacob Robbins, 2:07.

    160 -- Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen tech. fall Jack Huettner, 15-0.

    170 – Owen Lennon, Cherry Creek won by forfeit.

    180 – Double forfeit.

    192 – Matthew Soderborg, Cherry Creek won by forfeit.

    220 – Jackson Hurd, Cherry Creek won by forfeit.

    Hwt. – Hayden Woodruff, Mullen pinned Jameson Yeingst, 5:29.

     
    Feb. 13
    MULLEN 57, SMOKY HILL 18

    106 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen won by forfeit.

    113 – Gilbert Antillon, Mullen won by forfeit.

    120 – Cayden Robbins, Mullen won by forfeit.

    126 – Noah Linares, Mullen pinned Zach Majernik, U/A.

    132 – Blake Machock, Mullen dec. Jacob Castellano, 10-3.

    138 – Adam Domenico, Mullen pinned Will Baxter, 0:35.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen won by forfeit.

    152 – Jacob Robbins, Mullen won by forfeit.

    160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen pinned Jason Kyle, 2:48.

    170 – Dylan Harmon, Smoky Hill won by forfeit.

    182 – Kyle Botkin, Smoky Hill won by forfeit.

    195 – Emilio Sanchez, Smoky Hill won by forfeit.

    220 – Double forfeit.

    Hwt. – Hayden Woodruff, Mullen won by forfeit.
     
    THUNDERRIDGE 51, MULLEN 30

    106 pounds – Dale O’Blia, Mullen pinned Cael Boen, 1:46.

    113 – Gilbert Antillon, Mullen won by forfeit.

    120 – Nick Vicic, ThunderRidge, pinned Cayden Robbins, 1:01.

    126 – Noah Linares, Mullen pinned Cody Owen, 2:26.

    132 – Kyler Pilgrim, ThunderRidge pinned Blake Machock, 0:50.

    138 – Damon Jacobson, ThunderRidge dec. Adam Domenico, 4-3.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen pinned Aidan Jones, 1:19.

    152 – Jacob Robbins, Mullen won by forfeit.

    160 – Presley Pilgrim, ThunderRidge pinned Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, 5:58.

    170 – Harrison Perlstein, ThunderRidge won by forfeit.

    182 – Kaden Kadnik, ThunderRidge won by forfeit.

    195 – Britt Lewis, ThunderRidge won by forfeit.

    220 – Tyler Doyle, ThunderRidge won  by forfeit.

    Hwt. – Tyler Bowlye, ThunderRidge pinned Hayden Woodruff, 3:19.

     
    Feb. 18
    MULLEN 33, OVERLAND 9

    106 pounds –
     Double forfeit.

    113 – 
    Double forfeit.

    120 -- Cayden Robbins, Mullen
     won by forfeit.

    126 – Blake Machock, Mullen
     pinned Eric Kelly, 3:00.

    132 –
     Double forfeit.

    138 – Adam Domenico, Mullen
     pinned James Rada Scales, 3:43.

    145 – Mark Troni, Mullen
     pinned Bobur Nurullahonor, U/A.

    152 –
     Soren Lee, Overland dec. Jacob Robbins, 12-9.

    160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Mullen
     dec. Ryan Hensley, 4-3.

    170 – 
    Double forfeit.

    182 – 
    Double forfeit.

    195 – 
    Double forfeit.

    220 –
     Brendan Cornell, Overland won by forfeit.

    Hwt. – Hayden Woodruff, Mullen
     won by forfeit.
     


     
  • PAST ROSTERS

    2021-22

    GIRLS

    Alina Antillon (co-op at Jefferson)
    Mariah Sandoval (co-op at Jefferson)
     
    BOYS

    Gilbert Antillon

    Landon Brooks

    Gabriel Carrington

    Grayson Carrington

    Adam Domenico

    Amani Fugue

    Antonio Herrera

    Ami Hall


    Colin Hart

    Adam Joas

    Weslyn Jones

    Noah Linares

    William Newman

    Dale O’Blia

    Richard O'Brien


    Cayden Robbins

    Oliver Scelza

    Mark Troni

    Kaleb Valdez-Lemos

    Manager: Katrina Zhang







    2020-21

    JUNIOR VARSITY
    120 pounds - Cayden Robbins
    145 – Gabriel Carrington
    152 – Colin Hart
    152 – Ian Zhang
    180 – Jacob Dineen
    180 – Oliver Scleza
     
    BOYS VARSITY
    106 – Dale O’Blia
    113 – Gilbert Antillon
    120 – Maximus Gonzales
    126 – Noah Linares
    132 – Blake Machock
    138 – Adam Domenico
    145 – Mark Troni
    152 – Jacob Robbins
    160 – Kaleb Valdez-Lemos
    Hwt. – Hayden Woodruff


    GIRLS VARSITY
    127 – Makenzie Krenz
    136 – Alina Antillon

    MANAGERS
    Katrina Zhang
    Kassandra Mendez

Coaches

List of 4 items.

Mat Matters